Pupil Services Directory

  • Pupil services include those services specifically designed to support the student throughout the educational process. Services include counseling, career education, health, psychological, and substance abuse. The staff of the department of pupil services falls under the direction of Sarah E. Schaefer, Ed.S., Assistant to the Superintendent for Pupil Services.

    Counselors

    Katherine Young, Brownstown Elementary
    Vicki Peck, Brownstown Brownstown

    Jennifer Canglialosi, Frtiz Elementary

    Tina Brenneman, Leola Elementary

    Beth Sharp, Smoketown Elementary

    Amy Hummer, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School (6th Grade)
    Jennifer Gabryluk, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School (7th Grade)
    Taylor Lantz, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School (8th Grade)

    Douglas Helsel, Conestoga Valley High School (Last Names A-F)
    Jillian Stauffer, Conestoga Valley High School (Last Names G-L)
    Bob Capolupo, Conestoga Valley High School (Last Names M-R)
    Morgan Myers, Conestoga Valley High School (Last Names S-Z)

    Psychologists

    Katrina Gile, Brownstown & Fritz Elementary
    Erin Haugh, Leola & Smoketown Elementary
    Beth Weidner, Gerald G. Husken Middle School
    Courtney Dever, Conestoga Valley High School

    Home School Visitors/School Social Workers

    Katie Reiff, MSW, LSW, HSV
    Elementary Home School Visitor/School Social Worker
    Conestoga Valley School District
    Grades K-5
    2426 Old Philadelphia Pike
    Lancaster, PA 17602
    717-394-0555 ext. 6840

    katharine_reiff@conestogavalley.org

    Jena Mable
    Middle School Home School Visitor
    Conestoga Valley School District
    Grades 6-8
    2114 Horseshoe Rd.
    Lancaster, PA 17601
    717-397-1294
    jena_mable@conestogavalley.org


    Carla DiClemente, LSW, HSV
    Bilingual Home and School Visitor/School Social Worker Grades 7th-12th 
    Conestoga Valley SD
    2110 Horseshoe Rd 
    Lancaster, Pa 17601
    717-397-5231 ext1020
    Carla_DiClemente@conestogavalley.org

    Administrative Asst. for Student Services

    Erika Molina, District Office
    Administrative Asst. for Special Education/Pupil Services

    Laurie Groff, District Office
    Administrative Asst. for Federal Programs, School Health

    High School
    Nancy Lopez, MSN, RN - Certified School Nurse, District Nurse Coordinator
    Elizabeth Messner, LPN - Health Room Nurse
    Melissa Rossos, LPN - Health Room Nurse

    Middle School

    Keith Dieterle, MEd, RN – Certified School Nurse
    Elizabeth Messner, LPN – Health Room Nurse

    Brownstown Elementary School

    Carla Andrew, MSN, RN – Certified School Nurse
    Janelle Martin, LPN – Health Room Nurse


    Fritz Elementary School

    Ashlee Wagner, MSN, RN - Certified School Nurse
    Jennifer Schnapf, BSN, RN- Health Room Nurse


    Leola Elementary School

    Susan Miller, MSN, RN – Certified School Nurse
    Katrina Krasinski, BSN, RN - Health Room Nurse


    Smoketown Elementary School

    Susan Miller, MSN, RN – Certified School Nurse
    Jennifer Schnapf, BSN, RN – Health Room Nurse